Skip to Product Info
    • ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w1234 Flywheel  Gear Reduction 30460
    • ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w1234 Flywheel  Gear Reduction 30460
    • ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w1234 Flywheel  Gear Reduction 30460
    • ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w1234 Flywheel  Gear Reduction 30460
    Sale!

    ARCO Marine Inboard Starter w/12-3/4" Flywheel Gear Reduction [30460]

    20% Off
    Sale Price $245.99 Regular Price $307.84
    Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Hurry up! Only 2 left

    Payment & Security

    Your payment is secure. We don’t store or see your card details.

    • Amazon
    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Mastercard
    • PayPal
    • Shop Pay
    • Visa

    Inboard Starter with 12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

    The inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha, and others. 12-3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will replace all CW rotating 10MT starters with one long and one short bolt straight across the pattern. Includes mounting bolts and gasket. Anodized casting, nickel-plated brush holder.

    ARCO advises using a fully charged battery - A weak battery can damage the starter and starter solenoid. And to also clean all connections - A corroded connection creates resistance, lowering the amperage required for an efficient starting circuit.

    Features:

    • Dynamically tested and packaged for out-of-the-box performance
    • Nickel-coated and/or epoxy-painted to reduce corrosion 
    • Sealed to minimize water intrusion
    • Designed for long life and optimum performance
    • Armatures are tested to withstand 50 times operating voltages (12 volts)

    Warranty Information:

    When properly installed, all ARCO products are warrantied against defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 12 months for leisure use and 90 days for commercial or racing applications. 

    Add an extra year of warranty to your rotating electric ARCO product (Tilt/Trim Motors, Alternators, Outboard Starters, and Inboard Starters) when you register your product within 30 days of purchase. You can register your product by visiting arcomarine.com/product-registration

    Replaces:

    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 381781
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 384198
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981074
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981078
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982107
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982121
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982200
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983248
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983444
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983790
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 985966
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 988217
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3850526
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3854750
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3855882
    BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3858463
    DELCO Inboard Starter 9000763
    DELCO Inboard Starter 9000820
    DELCO Inboard Starter 9000822
    MARINE POWER Inboard Starter 0172-000
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-32703
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-45120
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-46282
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-59799
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69863A1
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69864A1
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A1
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A3
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79821A2
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A1
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A2
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79823A1
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A2
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A4
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A2
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A4
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812429A2
    MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-99417A2
    PLEASURECRAFT Inboard Starter RA122016
    VOLVO Inboard Starter 3862308
    VOLVO Inboard Starter 3854750-1
    VOLVO Inboard Starter 3856003-3
    VOLVO Inboard Starter 855326-5
    SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5900
    SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5911
    SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5919

    This product may not be returned to the original point of purchase. Please contact the manufacturer directly with any issues or concerns.
    Quick Guide (pdf)
    Product Specifications
    Oops, no results found~
    Documents
    User Manual Download
    Specification Sheet Download
    Safety Guide Download
    Service & Support

    Warranty

    This product is backed by a 12-month limited warranty, covering defects in materials and workmanship under normal use.

    Technical Assistance

    Our dedicated support team is available to assist with product setup, operation guidance, and troubleshooting. Contact us via email or phone for prompt service.

    Documentation & Downloads

    Access essential resources including the user manual, technical specifications, and safety instructions in our online support center.

    Replacement Parts & Accessories

    We offer a full range of genuine replacement parts, including batteries, chargers, and compatible accessories to ensure long-term performance.

    Training & Tutorials

    Browse our library of how-to videos and maintenance tips to get the most out of your cordless drill.

    FAQs

    Find quick answers to common questions

    Product & Usage

    1. Are KRANK tools built for professional use?

    Yes, all our tools are engineered for heavy-duty performance and long-term reliability.

    2. Are KRANK tools safe to use for beginners?

    Yes, our tools are designed with safety features and easy handling in mind.

    3. Can KRANK tools be used in extreme conditions?

    Yes, they are tested to perform reliably in demanding environments.

    Maintenance & Accessories

    1. What maintenance is required for the tools?

    Regular cleaning and proper storage are usually enough to keep your tools in top condition.

    2. Can replacement parts or accessories be purchased separately?

    Yes, we provide compatible parts and add-ons to extend the life of your tools.

    3. Do you provide instruction manuals or usage guides?

    Every tool comes with a detailed user manual, and digital guides are available online.

    Warranty & Guarantee

    1. Do the tools come with a warranty?

    Every KRANK tool includes a 1-year warranty, with extended options available on select products.

    2. How do I register my KRANK tool for warranty coverage?

    You can register online using your product serial number for faster support.

    3. What does the warranty cover?

    It includes defects in materials and workmanship under normal use conditions.

    4. Is there an option to extend the warranty?

    Yes, extended warranty plans are available for select tools at checkout.

    Purchasing & Support

    1. How fast is shipping and delivery?

    Orders ship within 24 hours, and delivery typically takes 3–5 business days.

    2. Do you offer bulk or corporate purchasing options?

    Yes, KRANK provides special pricing and packages for business or team orders.

    3. How can I contact customer support if I need help?

    You can reach our support team by email or phone — we’re here to assist you.

    Can’t find your answer?

    Feel free to reach out to us!

    Recently viewed

    Last seen items